TeacherBridge

Current Users


Teachers

High School
Karen Altman Biology & Earth Science Riverside High Durham, N.C.
Diana Blanton Biology Giles High Pearisburg
Jennifer Catalano Biology Eastern Montgomery Shawsville
Michelle Cawley Environmental & Earth Science Riverside High Durham, N.C.
Patricia Colatosti Biology & Chemistry Blacksburg High Blacksburg
Michael Collver Science Wilson Ave. School Blacksburg
Karen Carrier Business Christiansburg High Christiansburg
Margie Gilmer Business Auburn High Riner
Gary Hinson Biology & Ecology Narrows High Narrows
Steve Hulburt Biology Blacksburg High Blacksburg
Charles Jervis Biology & Chemistry Auburn High Riner
Mike Kaylor Computer Aided Design Blacksburg High Blacksburg
Sam Level Science & MACC Narrows High Narrows
Paul Little Program Manager Wilson Ave. School Blacksburg
Matthew Repass Social Studies Blacksburg High Blacksburg
Laura Roberson Biology & Earth Science Riverside High Durham, N.C.
Rhonda Reynolds Business Christiansburg High Christiansburg
Erin Shuler Physics Blacksburg High Blacksburg
Gray Wilkins Biology Blacksburg High Blacksburg

Elementary and Middle School
Sharon Alley English & Social Studies Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Kathy Bunn Science Auburn Middle Riner
Brownie Cauley Science Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Jeff Cichocki Technology Education Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Kim Coffield Science Christiansburg Middle Christiansburg
Julie Craft Math Christiansburg Middle Christiansburg
Peggy Davie Science Auburn Middle Riner
Susan DiSalvo Math and Science Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Gretchen Distler Language Arts & Social Studies Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Irene Fassam 7th Grade & Reading Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Hollie Ferguson Science Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Mark Freeman Math & Science Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Vickie Gillespie Technology Rural Retreat Middle Wythe
Barb Glaser Math Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Venessa Harman 6th Grade Christiansburg Middle Christiansburg
Susan Land Math Auburn Middle Riner
Andrea Langston Math & Science Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Donna Logan Social Studies Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Londa Mattews Language Arts Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Suzan Mauney Science Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Ruth McLachlan Reading Specialist Christiansburg Middle Christiansburg
Larry Middleton Marketing and Business Auburn Middle Riner
John Nicklas Language Arts Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Ashley Padgett French Christiansburg Middle Christiansburg
Colleen Prosser Science & Math Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Kevin Quesenberry English & Social Studies Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Angie Quesenberry Health and PE Christiansburg Middle Christiansburg
Sheila Reyna Spanish Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Belinda Rossi Language Arts & Social Studies Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Sharon Ruiz Business Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Dale Ryder Computer Lit Eastern Elem Pembroke
Amy Shelton Science Christiansburg Middle Christiansburg
Sylvia Shelton Science Christiansburg Middle Christiansburg
Sandra Sim Language Arts Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Jamie Simmons Business Christiansburg Middle Christiansburg
Karen Sinclair Computer Technology Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Ellen Sloss Business Christiansburg Middle Christiansburg
Crystal Smith Math Christiansburg Middle Christiansburg
Jennifer Smith Math Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
William Sroufe Civics Christiansburg Middle Christiansburg
Jon Utin Retired Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Tamara Veit 7th Grade Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Jennifer Wall Math Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Sarah Wheeler Science Narrows Elem & Middle Narrows
Guylene Wood-Setzer 5th Grade Kipps Elementary Blacksburg

Other Instructional Support
Nancy Ballinger MCPS Gifted Supervisor SBO Christiansburg
Pat Brackley Enrichment Specialist Sheridan County Schools Wyoming
Margaret Christle Librarian Narrows High Narrows
Marti Hale Gifted Coordinator Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Carolyn Holder Gifted Coordinator Christiansburg Middle Christiansburg
Brenda Mash Gifted Coordinator Christiansburg Elementary Christiansburg
Karma Maples Gifted Coordinator Auburn Elementary Riner
Diane Naff Gifted Coordinator Gilbert Linkous Elem Blacksburg
Mary Ann Norman Special Ed. Blacksburg Middle Blacksburg
Tamra Oliver Gifted Coordinator Kipps Elem Blacksburg
Cynthia Saferight MCPS Administrative Assistant SBO Christiansburg
Don Simpkins Gifted Coordinator Auburn Strand Riner
Barbara Stepp Librarian Blacksburg High Blacksburg
Rosalind Zietz Gifted Resource Specialist Horizon Elementary Loudoun County

Administrators

School Administrative Personnel

Harvey Goodwin Director of Technology Montgomery County
Kim Lee Science Supervisor Montgomery County
Jack McCall Curriculum Assistant Giles County
Bob McCracken Superintendent Giles County
Fred Morton Superintendent Montgomery County
Mark Schafer Principal Harding Elementary MCPS
Jeff Young Network Administrator Giles County

Researchers
Emily Bracken Undergrad Researcher Computer Science Virginia Tech
Kathleen Carico Faculty Affiliate Education Mansfield University
Jack Carroll Frymoyer Chair Information Sciences and Technology Penn State
Aileen Chyn Undergrad Researcher Computer Engineering Virginia Tech
Meg Dickey Undergrad Researcher Computer Science Virginia Tech
Jim Dubinsky Faculty Affiliate English Virginia Tech
Dan Dunlap Project Manager CHCI Virginia Tech
Peter Doolittle Faculty Affiliate Teaching & Learning Virginia Tech
Patrick Fan Faculty Affiliate Business Virginia Tech
Abimbola Fapohunda Undergrad Researcher Computer Science Virginia Tech
Melinda Fuller Alumni IDST Virginia Tech
Craig Ganoe Grad Researcher Computer Science Virginia Tech
Paulette Goodman Grad Researcher Technology Ed. Virginia Tech
Susan Groenke Faculty Affiliate Teaching and Learning Virginia Tech
David Hicks Faculty Affiliate Teaching & Learning Virginia Tech
Amy Highfill Undergrad Researcher Computer Science Virginia Tech
Will Humphries Grad Researcher Computer Science Virginia Tech
Philip Isenhour Technical Director CHCI Virginia Tech
Andrea Kavanaugh Research Associate CHCI Virginia Tech
Steve Kerr Faculty Affiliate Education Univ. of Washington
Kibum Kim Grad Researcher Computer Science Virginia Tech
Jeff Kirwan Faculty Affiliate Forestry Virginia Tech
Greg Latcovich Undergrad Researcher Computer Science Virginia Tech
Michael Link Undergrad Researcher Computer Science Virginia Tech
Scott McCrickard CHCI Faculty Computer Science Virginia Tech
Aarron Morris Undergrad Researcher Computer Science Virginia Tech
Dennis Neale Research Associate ISE Virginia Tech
Emily Nester Undergrad Researcher BioChem Virginia Tech
Aaron Powell Graduate Student Inst. Tech. Virginia Tech
Debbie Reese Grad Researcher Technology Ed. Virginia Tech
Mike Rosenzweig Faculty Affiliate Science Outreach Co-op and Museum Virginia Tech
Mary Beth Rosson Professor Information Sciences and Technology Penn State
Wendy Schafer Grad Researcher Computer Science Virginia Tech
Llyn Sharp Faculty Affiliate Science Outreach Co-op and Museum Virginia Tech
Roger Stanev Grad Researcher Philosophy Virginia Tech
Matt Stover Undergrad Researcher Computer Science Virginia Tech
Deborah Tatar CHCI Faculty Computer Science Virginia Tech
Katie Worley Undergrad Researcher Computer Science Virginia Tech
Linda Wilson Faculty Affiliate Teaching & Learning Virginia Tech
John Woods Undergrad Researcher Computer Science Virginia Tech
Jason Zietz Grad Researcher Computer Science Virginia Tech


Contact Info for Project Members (access restricted to project members)


/public/users/Index Login | Web Editor | Full Editor
Last modified 7/29/05 11:52 AM by jwoods (history)
Site contents